Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nowabad Karez

Map of Nowabad Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawabad Karez,Nawābāḏ Kāṟēz,Nowabad Karez,Nowabad Kariz,Nowābād Kārēz,Nowābād Kārīz,karyz nw abad,كاريزٔ نو آباد,نو آباد کارېز, Nowābād Kārēz

Nowabad Karez

Welcome to the Nowabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād Kārēz. See Nowabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nowabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nowabad Karez
Places near Nowabad Karez

Online Dating

Nowabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad Karez, Afghanistan