-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nayak Karez

Map of Nayak Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nayak Karez,Nayak Kariz,Nayak Kārīz,Nayak Kāṟēz,Nayk Karez,Nayk Kārēz,نیک کارېز, Nayak Kāṟēz

Nayak Karez

Welcome to the Nayak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nayak Kāṟēz. See Nayak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nayak Kāṟēz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Nayak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.74629/64.83699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Nayak Karez
  •  
Places near Nayak Karez

Online Dating

Nayak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nayak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nayak Karez, Afghanistan