Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maqsud Turah

Map of Maqsud Turah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maskudtora,Maqsud Tora,Maqsud Turah,Maqşūd Tūrah,Maqşūd Tūṟah,Maqşūḏ Tōṟa,مقصود توره, Maqşūd Tūrah

Maqsud Turah

Welcome to the Maqsud Turah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maqşūd Tūrah. See Maqsud Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maqşūd Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maqsud Turah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1007 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Maqsud Turah
Places near Maqsud Turah

Online Dating

Maqsud Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maqsud Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maqsud Turah, Afghanistan