-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Torah Shah

Map of Torah Shah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torashakh,Tora Sah,Tora Šāh,Torah Shah,Turah Shah,Turah-ye Shah,Tōrah Shāh,Tūrah-ye Shāh,Tūṟah Shāh,توره شاه, Tōrah Shāh

Torah Shah

Welcome to the Torah Shah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrah Shāh. See Torah Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrah Shāh area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Torah Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.75619/64.86959
  • Altitude: 998 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Torah Shah
  •  
Places near Torah Shah
Khālī Zār (1.7 km) Amānat Bābā (2.1 km) Sang Bur (2.3 km) Kulfak (3 km) Kārēzgay (4.5 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (5.3 km) Shāhrak (5.7 km) Baydak (6.6 km) Garmāb (6.8 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (8.6 km) Seh Tūtak (9 km) Khāk Chōpān (9.1 km) Lālazī (10.8 km) Ghōnachay (10.9 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (11.4 km) Paḏah (12.2 km) Karī Khēl (13 km)

Online Dating

Torah Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torah Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torah Shah, Afghanistan