-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Shahu Karez

Map of De Shahu Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Saho Kariz,De Saho Kārīz,De Sahu Karez,De Shaho Kariz,De Shaho Kārīz,De Shahu Karez,De Šāhu Kārēz,Dê Shāhū Kārēz,د شاهو کارېز, Dê Shāhū Kārēz

De Shahu Karez

Welcome to the De Shahu Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shāhū Kārēz. See De Shahu Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shāhū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Shahu Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.68951/64.92182
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near De Shahu Karez
  •  
Places near De Shahu Karez
Seh Tūtak (0.3 km) Khāk Chōpān (2.5 km) Ghōnachay (3.7 km) Sarkārī Kārēz Kêlay (4.6 km) Khaugani (5 km) Naşrullāh Khān Kalā (5.3 km) Lālazī (6.7 km) Akhtaray (7.1 km) Gach Kārēz Kêlay (7.3 km) Karī Khēl (7.4 km) Chōlāwak (7.6 km) Kārēzgay (8.9 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (9.3 km) Maku (9.4 km) Bīābānak (9.6 km) Amānat Bābā (9.8 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kêlay (10.3 km) Sang Bur (10.3 km)

Online Dating

De Shahu Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Shahu Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shahu Karez, Afghanistan