-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De `Alam Gul Karez

Map of De `Alam Gul Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De `Alam Gul Karez,De `Alamgol Kariz,De `Alamgul Karez,De ‘Alamgol Kārīz,Dê ‘Alam Gul Kārēz,د علم گل کارېز,Ḏe ‘Alamgul Kāṟēz, Dê ‘Alam Gul Kārēz

De `Alam Gul Karez

Welcome to the De `Alam Gul Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê ‘Alam Gul Kārēz. See De `Alam Gul Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê ‘Alam Gul Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De `Alam Gul Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7523/64.89843
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near De `Alam Gul Karez
  •  
Places near De `Alam Gul Karez
Kārēzgay (2.5 km) Amānat Bābā (2.6 km) Sang Bur (3.1 km) Khālī Zār (3.6 km) Kulfak (3.7 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (6 km) Garmāb (6.2 km) Shāhrak (6.5 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (6.8 km) Seh Tūtak (7.4 km) Baydak (7.8 km) Khāk Chōpān (8.2 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (8.8 km) Ghōnachay (10.1 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (10.5 km) Lālazī (11 km) Sarkārī Kārēz Kêlay (11.8 km)

Online Dating

De `Alam Gul Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De `Alam Gul Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De `Alam Gul Karez, Afghanistan