-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Sayyid Lalay Karez

Map of De Sayyid Lalay Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Sayd Lalay Karez,De Sayyid Lalay Karez,De Seyyed Lalay Kariz,De Seyyed Lālay Kārīz,Dê Sayyid Lālay Kārēz,د سید لالی کارېز,Ḏe Sayḏ Lālay Kāṟēz, Dê Sayyid Lālay Kārēz

De Sayyid Lalay Karez

Welcome to the De Sayyid Lalay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sayyid Lālay Kārēz. See De Sayyid Lalay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sayyid Lālay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Sayyid Lalay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.73601/64.90142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near De Sayyid Lalay Karez
  •  
Places near De Sayyid Lalay Karez
Kārēzgay (4 km) Amānat Bābā (4.3 km) Sang Bur (4.8 km) Khālī Zār (5.1 km) Kulfak (5.5 km) Seh Tūtak (5.6 km) Khāk Chōpān (6.4 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (6.5 km) Garmāb (8 km) Ghōnachay (8.3 km) Shāhrak (8.3 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (8.5 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (9.1 km) Lālazī (9.4 km) Baydak (9.6 km) Sarkārī Kārēz Kêlay (10 km) Khaugani (10.3 km)

Online Dating

De Sayyid Lalay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Sayyid Lalay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sayyid Lalay Karez, Afghanistan