-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Kamal Karez

Map of De Kamal Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Kamal Karez,De Kamal Kariz,De Kamāl Kārīz,Dê Kamāl Kārēz,karyz kmal,د کمال کارېز,كاريزٔ كمال,Ḏe Kamāl Kāṟēz, Dê Kamāl Kārēz

De Kamal Karez

Welcome to the De Kamal Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Kamāl Kārēz. See De Kamal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Kamāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Kamal Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.76781/64.96836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near De Kamal Karez
  •  
Places near De Kamal Karez

Online Dating

De Kamal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Kamal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Kamal Karez, Afghanistan