-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Sah Boday Karez

Map of De Sah Boday Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Sah Boday Karez,De Shah Buday Kariz,De Shāh Būday Kārīz,Dê Sāh Bōday Kārēz,د ساه بودی کارېز,Ḏe Sāh Bōday Kāṟēz, Dê Sāh Bōday Kārēz

De Sah Boday Karez

Welcome to the De Sah Boday Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sāh Bōday Kārēz. See De Sah Boday Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sāh Bōday Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Sah Boday Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7677/64.96657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near De Sah Boday Karez
  •  
Places near De Sah Boday Karez

Online Dating

De Sah Boday Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Sah Boday Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sah Boday Karez, Afghanistan