-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Padah Karez

Map of Padah Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Padah Karez,Padah Kariz,Padah Kārēz,Padah Kārīz,Padah Kāṟēz,پده کارېز, Padah Kārēz

Padah Karez

Welcome to the Padah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Padah Kārēz. See Padah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Padah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Padah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.76629/64.8655
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Padah Karez
  •  
Places near Padah Karez
Khālī Zār (0.6 km) Sang Bur (1.6 km) Amānat Bābā (1.7 km) Kulfak (2.3 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (4.2 km) Shāhrak (4.7 km) Kārēzgay (4.7 km) Baydak (5.4 km) Garmāb (6.1 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (8.9 km) Seh Tūtak (10.1 km) Khāk Chōpān (10.3 km) Paḏah (11 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (11.7 km) Lālazī (11.9 km) Ghōnachay (12.1 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Padah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Padah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Padah Karez, Afghanistan