-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De `Abdul Jabar Karez

Map of De `Abdul Jabar Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De `Abdoljabbar Kariz,De `Abdolljabar Kariz,De `Abdul Jabar Karez,De `Abduljabar Karez,De ‘Abdoljabbār Kārīz,De ‘Abdolljabār Kārīz,Dê ‘Abdul Jabār Kārēz,d ʿbdaljbar karېz,د عبدالجبار کارېز,د عبدل جبار کارېز,Ḏe ‘Abḏuljabāṟ Kāṟēz, Dê ‘Abdul Jabār Kārēz

De `Abdul Jabar Karez

Welcome to the De `Abdul Jabar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê ‘Abdul Jabār Kārēz. See De `Abdul Jabar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê ‘Abdul Jabār Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of De `Abdul Jabar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.77196/64.88397
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near De `Abdul Jabar Karez
  •  
Places near De `Abdul Jabar Karez
Amānat Bābā (0.2 km) Sang Bur (0.6 km) Kulfak (1.1 km) Khālī Zār (1.5 km) Kārēzgay (2.9 km) Shāhrak (4 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (4.2 km) Garmāb (4.6 km) Baydak (5.3 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (7.2 km) Seh Tūtak (9.9 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (10 km) Khāk Chōpān (10.5 km) Paḏah (10.7 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (11.6 km) Ghōnachay (12.4 km) Lālazī (12.7 km)

Online Dating

De `Abdul Jabar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De `Abdul Jabar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De `Abdul Jabar Karez, Afghanistan