Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jawan Karez

Map of Jawan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javan Kariz,Javān Kārīz,Jawan Karez,Jawān Kārēz,Jwan Karez,Jwān Kārēz,Jwān Kāṟēz,جوان کارېز, Jawān Kārēz

Jawan Karez

Welcome to the Jawan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jawān Kārēz. See Jawan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jawān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jawan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jawan Karez
Places near Jawan Karez

Online Dating

Jawan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jawan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawan Karez, Afghanistan