-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Abdul Karim Karez

Map of `Abdul Karim Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdul Karim Karez,Abḏul Kaṟīm Kāṟēz,`Abdol Karim Kariz,`Abdul Karim Karez,ʿbdalkrym karېz,عبدالکريم کارېز,عبدل کریم کارېز,‘Abdol Kārīm Kārīz,‘Abdul Karīm Kārēz, ‘Abdul Karīm Kārēz

`Abdul Karim Karez

Welcome to the `Abdul Karim Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abdul Karīm Kārēz. See `Abdul Karim Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abdul Karīm Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of `Abdul Karim Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.78401/64.88385
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near `Abdul Karim Karez
  •  
Places near `Abdul Karim Karez
Kulfak (0.4 km) Sang Bur (1.1 km) Amānat Bābā (1.4 km) Khālī Zār (2 km) Shāhrak (2.7 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (3.1 km) Kārēzgay (3.3 km) Garmāb (3.5 km) Baydak (4.1 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (7.4 km) Paḏah (9.4 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (10.1 km) Seh Tūtak (11.2 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (11.6 km) Khāk Chōpān (11.8 km) Ḩājī Mīr Afẕal Kêlay (13.1 km) Ghōnachay (13.7 km)

Online Dating

`Abdul Karim Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abdul Karim Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abdul Karim Karez, Afghanistan