-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Aghzah Karez

Map of Aghzah Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aghza Karez,Aghzah Karez,Aghzah Kariz,Āghza Kāṟēz,Āghzah Kārēz,Āghzah Kārīz,آغزه کارېز, Āghzah Kārēz

Aghzah Karez

Welcome to the Aghzah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghzah Kārēz. See Aghzah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghzah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Aghzah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.78653/64.85767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Aghzah Karez
  •  
Places near Aghzah Karez

Online Dating

Aghzah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aghzah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghzah Karez, Afghanistan