-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Wishar

Map of Wishar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vishar,Wisar,Wishar,Wišār,Wīshar,Wīshār,wyshr,Вишар,ویشار,ویشر, Wīshār

Wishar

Welcome to the Wishar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wīshār. See Wishar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wīshār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wishar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08569/69.71762
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Wishar
  •  
Places near Wishar
Wīshār (0 km) Qalāchah (0.8 km) Pushtah (1.4 km) Ḩayrān (1.9 km) Ishnawah (2.7 km) Nalkhah (2.7 km) Sēkinī (3.4 km) Pajan (3.9 km) Ōwarah (4.1 km) Khirōk (4.2 km) Mīr Khwājah Khēl (4.8 km) Tola (4.9 km) Jundarah (5 km) Kōras (5.3 km) Lōkā Khēl (5.3 km) Jōlayn (5.5 km) Qubād Khēl (5.6 km) Z̄akariyā Khēl (6 km)

Online Dating

Wishar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wishar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wishar, Afghanistan