-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Tajikan

Map of Tajikan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tadzhikan,Tajekan,Tajekhan,Tajikan,Tājekhān,Tājekān,Tājikān,Tājīkān,tajykan,Таджикан,تاجيكان,تاجکان, Tājikān

Tajikan

Welcome to the Tajikan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tājikān. See Tajikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tājikān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tajikan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05059/69.66447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Tajikan
  •  
Places near Tajikan
Tājikān (0 km) Zabī Khēl (0.7 km) Qubād Khēl (1 km) Lōkā Khēl (1.6 km) Dalāshī (2.1 km) Chahārşufah (2.1 km) Mātān (2.1 km) Surghay (2.2 km) Kākā Khēl (2.2 km) Mīr Khwājah Khēl (2.3 km) Pajan (2.8 km) Kamangarān (2.9 km) Sēkinī (3 km) Kanḏī Khēl (3 km) Zindah Ghayn (3.2 km) Liglāmah (3.2 km) Qalāghich (3.4 km) Chashmah-ye Rōshān (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Tajikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tajikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tajikan, Afghanistan