Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Tagab

Map of Tagab Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pagab,Tagab,Tagao,Tagāb,تگاب, Tagāb


Welcome to the Tagab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāb. See Tagab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tagab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 6400
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tagab
Places near Tagab

Online Dating

Tagab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagab, Afghanistan