Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Surghay

Map of Surghay Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surgaj,Surgay,Surghay,Сургай,سرغی, Surghay


Welcome to the Surghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surghay. See Surghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surghay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Surghay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Surghay
Places near Surghay

Online Dating

Surghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surghay, Afghanistan