Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shelwatay

Map of Shelwatay Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selwatay,Shel'vatay,Shelwatay,Shel’vatay,Shêlwatay,Shêlwaṯay,shlwty,Šělwatay,شلوتی,شلوټی, Shêlwaṯay


Welcome to the Shelwatay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêlwaṯay. See Shelwatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêlwaṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shelwatay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shelwatay
Places near Shelwatay

Online Dating

Shelwatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shelwatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelwatay, Afghanistan