-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Sanjan

Map of Sanjan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandzhan,Sanjan,سنجن, Sanjan

Sanjan

Welcome to the Sanjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanjan. See Sanjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanjan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sanjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14262/69.37576
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Sanjan
  •  
Places near Sanjan

Online Dating

Sanjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sanjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanjan, Afghanistan