-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Saman Wala

Map of Koh-e Saman Wala Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Samanvali,Koh-e Saman Wala,Kohe Samanwala,Kohe Sāmanwālā,Kuh-e Samanwala,Kōh-e Sāman Wālā,Kūh-e Sāmanwālā,كوه سامنوالا,كوهٔ سامنوالا,کوه سامن والا, Kōh-e Sāman Wālā

Koh-e Saman Wala

Welcome to the Koh-e Saman Wala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāman Wālā. See Koh-e Saman Wala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāman Wālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Saman Wala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8548/69.90337
  • Altitude: 4105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saman Wala
  •  
Places near Koh-e Saman Wala
Dāwūd Khēl (6.3 km) Darata (6.3 km) Lakah Khēl (6.4 km) Dilak (6.5 km) Nachah Lām (6.6 km) Shātahgadār (6.8 km) Sabarjal (6.8 km) Shāh Fakhruddīn-Walī (7.1 km) Kastar Khēl (7.2 km) Kātaylām (7.3 km) Adīnah Khēl (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nashar (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Saman Wala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Saman Wala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saman Wala, Afghanistan