Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qarsidi

Map of Qarsidi Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karsidi,Qarsidi,Qarsidī,qrsydy,قرسدی,قرسیدی, Qarsidī


Welcome to the Qarsidi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarsidī. See Qarsidi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarsidī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarsidi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Qarsidi
Places near Qarsidi

Online Dating

Qarsidi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarsidi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarsidi, Afghanistan