-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Atakhan,Qal`a `Atakhan,Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan,Qal`eh-ye Atakhan,Qal‘a ‘Atākhān,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Atākhan,قلعهٔ اتاخن,قلعۀ عطا خان, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā Khān

Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā Khān. See Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09738/69.39875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ata Khan, Afghanistan