Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Parush

Map of Parush Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Par`us,Par`ush,Parush,Pārūsh,Pār‘ūsh,Pār‘ūš,پارعوش,پاروش, Parush


Welcome to the Parush google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parush. See Parush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parush area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Parush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Parush
Places near Parush

Online Dating

Parush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parush, Afghanistan