Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Nijrab

Map of Nijrab Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nejrab,Nejrāb,Nidzhrab,Nijrab,Nijrāb,نجراب, Nijrāb


Welcome to the Nijrab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nijrāb. See Nijrab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nijrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nijrab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nijrab
Places near Nijrab

Online Dating

Nijrab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nijrab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nijrab, Afghanistan