Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Nihalan

Map of Nihalan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nehalan,Nehālān,Nihalan,Nihālān,Nikhalan,نهالان, Nihālān


Welcome to the Nihalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nihālān. See Nihalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nihālān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nihalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Nihalan
Places near Nihalan

Online Dating

Nihalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nihalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nihalan, Afghanistan