Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Margar

Map of Margar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Margar,Margār,Margāṟ,mrgar,Маргар,مرگار,مرگاړ, Margāṟ


Welcome to the Margar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Margāṟ. See Margar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Margāṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Margar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Margar
Places near Margar

Online Dating

Margar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Margar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Margar, Afghanistan