-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Malikar

Map of Malikar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malekar,Malikar,mlkr,ملكر,ملکر, Malikar

Malikar

Welcome to the Malikar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malikar. See Malikar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malikar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Malikar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0934/69.48177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Malikar
  •  
Places near Malikar
Malikar (0 km) Turbat-e Khwājah-Şāḩib (2.3 km) Kōtalī (2.5 km) Kham (3.1 km) Dūrnāmah (3.4 km) Surkh (3.4 km) Shāhmadād Khēl (3.7 km) Malang Khēl (3.8 km) Shīnakā Khēl (3.9 km) Shirīn Khēl (4 km) Showāq (4.1 km) Showānī (4.2 km) Muqām Khēl (4.2 km) Chap Darah (4.6 km) Ḩājī Khēl (4.7 km) Kundālī (4.7 km) ‘Arab Khēl (4.8 km) Āramghay (6 km)

Online Dating

Malikar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Malikar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malikar, Afghanistan