Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Dasht-e Makani

Map of Dasht-e Makani Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Makani,Dasht-e Makanī,Dast Makani,Daste Makani,Das̄te Makani,Dašt Makani,Step' Makani,Step’ Makani,dsht mkny,دشت مکنی,دشتٔ مكنی, Dasht-e Makanī

Dasht-e Makani

Welcome to the Dasht-e Makani google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Makanī. See Dasht-e Makani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Makanī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Makani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Makani
Places near Dasht-e Makani

Online Dating

Dasht-e Makani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Makani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Makani, Afghanistan