Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Londay

Map of Londay Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Londay,Londi,Lownday,Lowndi,Lōnday,Lōndī,Lōnḏay,Lōnḏi,لوندی,لونډی, Lōnḏay


Welcome to the Londay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōnḏay. See Londay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōnḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Londay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Londay
Places near Londay

Online Dating

Londay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Londay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Londay, Afghanistan