Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Lamyah

Map of Lamyah Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lam'ya,Lamya,Lamyah,Lam’ya,Lāmya,Lāmyah,لامیه, Lāmyah


Welcome to the Lamyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāmyah. See Lamyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāmyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lamyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lamyah
Places near Lamyah

Online Dating

Lamyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lamyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lamyah, Afghanistan