-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Khirok

Map of Khirok Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kherok,Kherowk,Kheṟōk,Khirok,Khirōk,khrwk,Хирок,خروك,خروک, Khirōk

Khirok

Welcome to the Khirok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirōk. See Khirok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khirok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11801/69.69382
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Khirok
  •  
Places near Khirok
Khirōk (0 km) Jōlayn (2 km) Ōwarah (2.1 km) Kōras (2.4 km) Jundarah (2.4 km) Tola (2.9 km) Wīshār (4.2 km) Qalāchah (4.4 km) ‘Alayn (4.7 km) Qalāchah (4.8 km) Pushtah (4.9 km) Nakhsī Chāh (5 km) Shaykhān (5.2 km) Kaylī (5.3 km) Kanḏī Bar (5.6 km) Ḩayrān (5.7 km) Panduras (5.8 km) Qalāghich (6 km)

Online Dating

Khirok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khirok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirok, Afghanistan