-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Khamirdan

Map of Koh-e Khamirdan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khamirdan,Koh-e Khamirdan,Kohe Khamirdan,Kohe Khamīṟḏān,Kuh-e Khamirdan,Kōh-e Khamīrdān,Kūh-e Khamīrdān,kwh khmyrdan,كوهٔ خميردان,کوه خمیر دان, Kōh-e Khamīrdān

Koh-e Khamirdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Khamirdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khamīrdān. See Koh-e Khamirdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khamīrdān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Khamirdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65373/69.62325
  • Altitude: 1888 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khamirdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khamirdan

Online Dating

Koh-e Khamirdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khamirdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khamirdan, Afghanistan