Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kataylam

Map of Kataylam Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kataylam,Kātaylām,katylam,كاتيلام,کاتی لام, Kātaylām


Welcome to the Kataylam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kātaylām. See Kataylam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kātaylām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kataylam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kataylam
Places near Kataylam

Online Dating

Kataylam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kataylam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kataylam, Afghanistan