-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Karat

Map of Koh-e Karat Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karat,Koh-e Karat,Kohe Karat,Kohe Kaṟat,Kuh-e Karat,Kōh-e Karat,Kōh-e Karaṯ,Kūh-e Karat,kwh krt,كوهٔ كرت,کوه کرټ, Kōh-e Karaṯ

Koh-e Karat

Welcome to the Koh-e Karat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karaṯ. See Koh-e Karat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karaṯ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Koh-e Karat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87039/69.74832
  • Altitude: 2734 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karat

Online Dating

Koh-e Karat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karat, Afghanistan