-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Wilayat-e Kapisa

Map of Wilayat-e Kapisa Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kapisa, Wilāyat-e Kāpīsā

Wilayat-e Kapisa

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Kapisa google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Kāpīsā. See Wilayat-e Kapisa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Kāpīsā area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Kapisa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0/69.58333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 472584
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Kapisa
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Kapisa

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Kapisa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Kapisa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Kapisa, Afghanistan