Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kandi Bar

Map of Kandi Bar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandi Bar,Kandibar,Kandībar,Kanḏī Bar,kndybr,Кандибар,كنديبر,کنډی بر, Kanḏī Bar

Kandi Bar

Welcome to the Kandi Bar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏī Bar. See Kandi Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏī Bar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kandi Bar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kandi Bar
Places near Kandi Bar

Online Dating

Kandi Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandi Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandi Bar, Afghanistan