-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kandi

Map of Kandi Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandi,Kandī,Kanḏī,kndy,Канди,كندی,کنډی, Kanḏī

Kandi

Welcome to the Kandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏī. See Kandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04035/69.52156
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kandi
  •  
Places near Kandi
Kanḏī (0 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (0.5 km) ‘Āshōr Khēl (0.6 km) Margāṟ (1.6 km) Tarang Sārah (2.4 km) Gīāwah-ye Pā’īn (2.9 km) Dūrnāmah (3.6 km) Kalāwuṯ (4.8 km) Malah Khēl (4.9 km) Salā Khēl (5.2 km) Muḩammad-Khān Khēl (5.2 km) Kundālī (5.2 km) Shēr Khān Khēl (5.4 km) Yāsīn Khēl (5.5 km) Bālā Deh (5.6 km) Chahārmaghz Darah (5.8 km) Bābah Sāt (5.8 km) Dōzbay Khēl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandi, Afghanistan