Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kalan-Sat

Map of Kalan-Sat Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Sat,Kalan-Sat,Kalān Sāt,Kalān Sāṯ,Kalān-Sāṯ,klan sat,كلان سات,کلان ساټ, Kalān-Sāṯ


Welcome to the Kalan-Sat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān-Sāṯ. See Kalan-Sat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān-Sāṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalan-Sat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kalan-Sat
Places near Kalan-Sat

Online Dating

Kalan-Sat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan-Sat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan-Sat, Afghanistan