Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Jolan

Map of Jolan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzholan,Jolan,Jowlan,Jowlān,Jōlān,Джолан,جولان, Jōlān


Welcome to the Jolan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōlān. See Jolan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jolan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jolan
Places near Jolan

Online Dating

Jolan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jolan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jolan, Afghanistan