Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Jamchi

Map of Jamchi Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamchi,Jamchi,Jamci,Jāmchi,Jāmchī,Jāmči,جامچی, Jāmchī


Welcome to the Jamchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāmchī. See Jamchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāmchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jamchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jamchi
Places near Jamchi

Online Dating

Jamchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamchi, Afghanistan