Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Jamayn

Map of Jamayn Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamajn,Dzhamayn,Jamayn,Джамайн,جمین, Jamayn


Welcome to the Jamayn google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamayn. See Jamayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamayn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jamayn
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jamayn
Places near Jamayn
Jamayn (0 km) ‘Ayār Khēl (1.8 km) Arbāb Khēl (2 km) Ghachahlān (2.5 km) Ābē Khēl (2.7 km) Jumā Khēl (2.7 km) Lambar (2.9 km) Chahā (3 km) Kanḏī Yakah (3 km) Naysar (3.1 km) Kanḏī (3.2 km) Kaylē (3.3 km) Tātah Khēl (3.3 km) Kanḏī (3.5 km) Kulālā (3.9 km) Bābay Khēl (4 km) Tumān Khēl (4 km) Hamāyūn (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Jamayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamayn, Afghanistan