Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Hamayun

Map of Hamayun Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamayun,Hamāyūn,Homayun,Homāyūn,Khamajun,Khamayun,Хамаюн,همایون, Hamāyūn


Welcome to the Hamayun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hamāyūn. See Hamayun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hamāyūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Hamayun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Hamayun
Places near Hamayun

Online Dating

Hamayun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hamayun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamayun, Afghanistan