Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Gwan

Map of Gwan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gvan,Gwan,Gwān,گون, Gwan


Welcome to the Gwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gwan. See Gwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gwan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gwan
Places near Gwan

Online Dating

Gwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gwan, Afghanistan