Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Darya-ye Ghor Band

Map of Darya-ye Ghor Band Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya Ghorband,Darya-ye Ghor Band,Darya-ye Ghowr Band,Daryā-ye Ghowr Band,Daryā-ye Ghōr Band,Ghorband,Ghorband River,Gorband,Rudkhaneh-ye Ghowr Band,Rūdkhāneh-ye Ghowr Band,dryay ghwr bnd,دريای غور بند,دریای غور بند,Ḏaṟyā Ghōṟbanḏ, Daryā-ye Ghōr Band

Darya-ye Ghor Band

Welcome to the Darya-ye Ghor Band google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Ghōr Band. See Darya-ye Ghor Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Ghōr Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Ghor Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Ghor Band
Places near Darya-ye Ghor Band

Online Dating

Darya-ye Ghor Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Ghor Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Ghor Band, Afghanistan