-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Darah-ye Ghayn

Map of Darah-ye Ghayn Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghayn,Darrah Ghayn,Darrah-ye Ghayn,Darrahe Ghayn,Darreh-ye Ghayn,Gain,درۀ غين,درۀ غین,Ḏaṟṟah Ghayn,Ḏaṟṟahe Ghayn, Darah-ye Ghayn

Darah-ye Ghayn

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghayn google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghayn. See Darah-ye Ghayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghayn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Ghayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9706/69.64289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghayn
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghayn
Ḩaīdar Khēl (0.6 km) Gaṟay (0.8 km) Ghayn-e Pā’īn (1.2 km) Fayrōzah’ī (1.5 km) Dowlat Khān Khēl (2.1 km) Hamahnag (2.2 km) Now Jōy (2.4 km) Afghānyah (2.5 km) Walī Khān Khēl (2.6 km) Kaylī (3.5 km) Asyah Khēl (3.5 km) Sābāt (3.5 km) Mullā Khēl (3.6 km) ‘Abdul Khēl (3.8 km) Pāryat (4.1 km) Tōr Khēl (4.2 km) Pashah’ī (4.2 km) Ghayn-e Bālā (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghayn, Afghanistan