-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Doran

Map of Doran Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doran,Duran,Dōrān,Dōṟān,Dūrān,dwran,دوران,دوړان,Ḏōrān, Doran

Doran

Welcome to the Doran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Doran. See Doran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Doran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Doran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87578/69.6406
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:39
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Doran
  •  
Places near Doran

Online Dating

Doran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Doran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doran, Afghanistan