Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Dandah Wech

Map of Dandah Wech Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandah Wech,Dandavan,Dandawac,Dandawach,Dandawač,Danḏah Wêch,Wach Dandah,Wach Ḏanḏah,dndwch,دندوچ,دنډه وچ, Danḏah Wêch

Dandah Wech

Welcome to the Dandah Wech google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Danḏah Wêch. See Dandah Wech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Danḏah Wêch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dandah Wech
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Dandah Wech
Places near Dandah Wech

Online Dating

Dandah Wech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dandah Wech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandah Wech, Afghanistan