Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shakar Darra

Map of Shakar Darra Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barik Ow,Barikav,Barikaw,Bārīk Ow,Bārīkaw,Bārīkāw,Bāṟīkaw,Shakar Dara,Shakar Darra,باريک او,باریکاو, Shakar Darra

Shakar Darra

Welcome to the Shakar Darra google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Darra. See Shakar Darra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Darra area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shakar Darra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shakar Darra
Places near Shakar Darra

Online Dating

Shakar Darra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakar Darra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Darra, Afghanistan