-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e `Ashiqan

Map of Koh-e `Ashiqan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Ashikan,Koh-e `Ashiqan,Kohe `Aseqan,Kohe ‘Āšeqān,Kuh-e `Asheqan,Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān,Kūh-e ‘Āsheqān,كوهٔ عاشقان,کوه عاشقان, Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān

Koh-e `Ashiqan

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ashiqan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān. See Koh-e `Ashiqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Ashiqan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0111/69.4695
  • Altitude: 2703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ashiqan
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ashiqan

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ashiqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan